NORVIC PRIVACY  POLICY

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for

Norvic Tiling

http://www.norvictiling.com.au.

Norvic Tiling & Waterproofing is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service. Norvic Tiling & Waterproofing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). which sets out a number of items concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal info.

There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed. Without giving personal information. Also, for access to future Norvic Tiling customer support features. You are required to submit personal information. Also, this may include but not limited to a unique username and password. Or you may also provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal info.

We may sometimes hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Including but not just handling customer support inquiries. Processing transactions or customer freight shipping. These companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Norvic Tiling takes reasonable steps to ensure that these people, Will be bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations. In relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site. We will collect the following non-personal information. Including but not limited to browser type. Version, and language. The operating system. Pages looked at while browsing the Site. Page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used internally. For the reson of gauging visitor traffic. Trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

INFORMATION

From time to time. We may also use customer information for new, uses not before disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information change at some time in the future. We will use for these new purposes only. Data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Norvic Privacy Policy

Norvic Tiling holds the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Also if you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Info.

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. Also if you want to, please let us know. You can also be asked to request so in writing for security reasons. Norvic Tiling takes the right to charge a fee. For searching for, and giving access to, your information as needed.

Contacting us

Norvic Tiling welcomes your comments about this Privacy Policy. If you have questions about the Privacy Policy and want further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: tiling@norvictiling.com.au